Header Ads Widget

Grammys 2024: The Complete Winners List

Tyla – Water
Tyla – Water

Jon Batiste – World Music Radio
boygenius – The Record
Miley Cyrus – Endless Summer Vacation
Lana Del Rey – Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd
Janelle Monáe – The Age of Pleasure
Olivia Rodrigo – Guts
Taylor Swift – Midnights
SZA – SOS

Record of the Year

Jon Batiste – “Worship”
boygenius – “Not Strong Enough”
Miley Cyrus – “Flowers”
Billie Eilish – “What Was I Made For?”
Victoria Monét – “On My Mama”
Olivia Rodrigo – “Vampire”
Taylor Swift – “Anti-Hero”
SZA – “Kill Bill”

Song of the Year

Lana Del Rey – “A&W”
Taylor Swift – “Anti-Hero”
Jon Batiste – “Butterfly”
Dua Lipa – “Dance the Night”
Miley Cyrus – “Flowers”
SZA – “Kill Bill”
Olivia Rodrigo – “Vampire”
Billie Eilish – “What Was I Made For?”

Best New Artist

Gracie Abrams
Fred again..
Ice Spice
Jelly Roll
Coco Jones
Noah Kahan
Victoria Monét
The War and Treaty

Best Pop Vocal Album

Kelly Clarkson – Chemistry
Miley Cyrus – Endless Summer Vacation
Olivia Rodrigo – Guts
Ed Sheeran – – (Subtract)
Taylor Swift – Midnights

Best Pop Solo Performance

Miley Cyrus – “Flowers”
Doja Cat – “Paint the Town Red”
Billie Eilish – “What Was I Made For?”
Olivia Rodrigo – “Vampire”
Taylor Swift – “Anti-Hero”

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Miley Cyrus featuring Brandi Carlile – “Thousand Miles”
Lana Del Rey featuring Jon Batiste – “Candy Necklace”
Labrinth featuring Billie Eilish – “Never Felt So Alone”
Taylor Swift featuring Ice Spice – “Karma”
SZA featuring Phoebe Bridgers – “Ghost in the Machine”

Best Pop Dance Recording

David Guetta, Anne-Marie, Coi Leray – “Baby Don’t Hurt Me”
Calvin Harris featuring Ellie Goulding – “Miracle”
Kylie Minogue – “Padam Padam”
Bebe Rexha and David Guetta – “One in a Million”
Troye Sivan – “Rush”

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Liz Callaway – To Steve With Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim
Rickie Lee Jones – Pieces of Treasure
Laufey – Bewitched
Pentatonix – Holidays Around the World
Bruce Springsteen – Only the Strong Survive
Various Artists – Sondheim Unplugged (The NYC Sessions), Vol. 3

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

James Blake – Playing Robots Into Heaven
The Chemical Brothers – For That Beautiful Feeling
Fred Again.. – Actual Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022)
Kx5 – Kx5
Skrillex – Quest for Fire

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

Aphex Twin – “Blackbox Life Recorder 21F”
James Blake – “Loading”
Disclosure – “Higher Than Ever Before”
Romy and Fred Again.. – “Strong”
Skrillex, Fred Again.., Flowdan – “Rumble”

Best Rock Album 

Foo Fighters – But Here We Are
Greta Van Fleet – Starcatcher
Metallica – 72 Seasons 
Paramore – This Is Why
Queens of the Stone Age – In Times New Roman…

Best Rock Song

The Rolling Stones – “Angry”
Olivia Rodrigo – “Ballad of a Homeschooled Girl”
Queens of the Stone Age – “Emotion Sickness”
boygenius – “Not Strong Enough”
Foo Fighters – “Rescued”

Best Metal Performance

Disturbed – “Bad Man”
Ghost – “Phantom of the Opera”
Metallica – “72 Seasons”
Slipknot – “Hive Mind”
Spiritbox – “Jaded”

Best Alternative Music Performance

Alvvays – “Belinda Says”
Arctic Monkeys – “Body Paint”
boygenius – “Cool About It”
Lana Del Rey – “A&W”
Paramore – “This Is Why”

Best Alternative Music Album

Arctic Monkeys – The Car
boygenius – The Record
Lana Del Rey – Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd
Gorillaz – Cracker Island
PJ Harvey – I Inside the Old Year Dying

Best R&B Performance

Chris Brown – “Summer Too Hot”
Robert Glasper featuring SiR and Alex Isley – “Back to Love”
Coco Jones – “ICU”
Victoria Monét – “How Does It Make You Feel”
SZA – “Kill Bill”

Best R&B Album

Babyface – Girls Night Out
Coco Jones – What I Didn’t Tell You (Deluxe)
Emily King – Special Occasion
Victoria Monét – Jaguar II
Summer Walker – Clear 2: Soft Life EP

Best R&B Song

Halle – “Angel”
Robert Glasper featuring SiR and Alex Isley – “Back to Love”
Coco Jones – “ICU”
Victoria Monét – “On My Mama”
SZA – “Snooze”

Best Traditional R&B Performance

Babyface featuring Coco Jones – “Simple”
Kenyon Dixon – “Lucky”
Victoria Monét featuring Earth, Wind and Fire, and Hazel Monét – “Hollywood”
PJ Morton featuring Susan Carol – “Good Morning”
SZA – “Love Language”

Best Progressive R&B Album

6lack – Since I Have a Lover
Diddy – The Love Album: Off the Grid
Terrace Martin and James Fauntleroy – Nova
Janelle Monáe – The Age of Pleasure
SZA – SOS

Best Rap Album

Drake and 21 Savage – Her Loss
Killer Mike – Michael
Metro Boomin – Heroes and Villains
Nas – King’s Disease III
Travis Scott – Utopia

Best Rap Song

Doja Cat – “Attention”
Nicki Minaj and Ice Spice featuring Aqua – “Barbie World”
Lil Uzi Vert – “Just Wanna Rock”
Drake and 21 Savage – “Rich Flex”
Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future, Eryn Allen Kane – “Scientists and Engineers”

Best Rap Performance

Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar – “The Hillbillies”
Black Thought – “Love Letter”
Drake and 21 Savage – “Rich Flex”
Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future, Eryn Allen Kane – “Scientists and Engineers”
Coi Leray – “Players”

Best Melodic Rap Performance

Burna Boy featuring 21 Savage – “Sittin’ On Top of the World”
Doja Cat – “Attention”
Drake and 21 Savage – “Spin Bout U”
Lil Durk featuring J. Cole – “All My Life”
SZA – “Low”

Best Alternative Jazz Album

Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer, Shahzad Ismaily – Love in Exile
Louis Cole – Quality Over Opinion
Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, SuperBlue – SuperBlue: The Iridescent Spree
Cory Henry – Live at the Piano
Meshell Ndegeocello – The Omnichord Real Book

Best Country Album

Kelsea Ballerini – Rolling Up the Welcome Mat
Brothers Osborne – Brothers Osborne
Zach Bryan – Zach Bryan
Tyler Childers – Rustin’ in the Rain
Lainey Wilson – Bell Bottom Country

Best Country Solo Performance

Tyler Childers – “In Your Love”
Brandy Clark – “Buried”
Luke Combs – “Fast Car”
Dolly Parton – “The Last Thing on My Mind”
Chris Stapleton – “White Horse”

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Dierks Bentley featuring Billy Strings – “High Note”
Brothers Osborne – “Nobody’s Nobody”
Zach Bryan featuring Kacey Musgraves – “I Remember Everything”
Vince Gill and Paul Franklin – “Kissing Your Picture (Is So Cold)”
Jelly Roll With Lainey Wilson – “Save Me”
Carly Pearce featuring Chris Stapleton – “We Don’t Fight Anymore”

Best American Roots Performance

Jon Batiste – “Butterfly”
Blind Boys of Alabama – “Heaven Help Us All”
Madison Cunningham – “Inventing the Wheel”
Rhiannon Giddens – “You Louisiana Man”
Allison Russell – “Eve Was Black”

Best Americana Performance

Blind Boys of Alabama – “Friendship”
Tyler Childers – “Help Me Make It Through the Night”
Brandy Clark featuring Brandi Carlile – “Dear Insecurity”
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – “King of Oklahoma”
Allison Russell – “The Returner”

Best American Roots Song

The War and Treaty – “Blank Page”
Billy Strings featuring Willie Nelson – “California Sober”
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – “Cast Iron Skillet”
Brandy Clark featuring Brandi Carlile – “Dear Insecurity”
Allison Russell, “The Returner”

Best Americana Album

Brandy Clark – Brandy Clark
Rodney Crowell – The Chicago Sessions
Rhiannon Giddens – You’re the One
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Weathervanes
Allison Russell – The Returner

Best Bluegrass Album

Sam Bush – Radio John: Songs of John Hartford
Michael Cleveland – Lovin’ of the Game
Mighty Poplar – Mighty Poplar
Willie Nelson – Bluegrass
Billy Strings – Me/And/Dad
Molly Tuttle and Golden Highway – City of Gold

Best Traditional Blues Album

Eric Bibb – Ridin’
Mr. Sipp – The Soul Side of Sipp
Tracy Nelson – Life Don’t Miss Nobody
John Primer – Teardrops for Magic Slim Live at Rosa’s Lounge
Bobby Rush – All My Love for You

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Samantha Fish and Jesse Dayton – Death Wish Blues
Ruthie Foster – Healing Time
Christone “Kingfish” Ingram – Live in London
Larkin Poe – Blood Harmony
Bettye LaVette – LaVette!

Best Folk Album

Dom Flemons – Traveling Wildfire
The Milk Carton Kids – I Only See the Moon
Joni Mitchell – Joni Mitchell at Newport (Live)
Nickel Creek – Celebrants
Old Crow Medicine Show – Jubilee
Paul Simon – Seven Psalms
Rufus Wainwright – Folkocracy

Best Latin Pop Album

Pablo Alborán – La Cuarta Hoja
AleMor – Beautiful Humans, Vol. 1
Paula Arenas – A Ciegas
Pedro Capó – La Neta
Maluma – Don Juan
Gaby Moreno – X Mí (Vol. 1)

Best Música Urbana Album

Rauw Alejandro – Saturno
Karol G – Mañana Será Bonito
Tainy – Data

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

Cabra – Martínez
Diamante Eléctrico – Leche De Tigre
Juanes – Vida Cotidiana
Natalia Lafourcade – De Todas Las Flores
Fito Paez – EADDA9223

Best Música Mexicana Album (Including Tejano)

Ana Bárbara – Bordado a Mano
Lila Downs – La Sánchez
Flor de Toloache – Motherflower
Lupita Infante – Amor Como en las Películas de Antes
Peso Pluma – Génesis

Best Tropical Latin Album

Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta – Siembra: 45o Aniversario (En Vivo en el Coliseo de Puerto Rico, 14 de Mayo 2022)
Luis Figueroa – Voy a Ti
Grupo Niche y Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia – Niche Sinfónico
Omara Portuondo – VIDA
Tony Succar, Mimy Succar – MIMY & TONY
Carlos Vives – Escalona Nunca Se Había Grabado Así

Best Global Music Performance

Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily – “Shadow Forces”
Burna Boy – “Alone”
Davido – “Feel”
Silvana Estrada – “Milagro y Desastre”
Falu & Gaurav Shah (Featuring PM Narendra Modi) – “Abundance in Millets”
Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain featuring Rakesh Chaurasia – “Pashto”
Ibrahim Maalouf featuring Cimafunk & Tank and the Bangas – “Todo Colores”

Best Global Music Album

Susana Baca – Epifanías
Bokanté – History
Burna Boy – I Told Them…
Davido – Timeless
Shakti – This Moment

Best African Music Performance

Asake and Olamide – “Amapiano”
Burna Boy – “City Boys”
Davido featuring Musa Keys – “Unavailable”
Ayra Starr – “Rush”
Tyla – “Water”

Best Reggae Album

Buju Banton – Born for Greatness
Beenie Man – Simma
Collie Buddz – Cali Roots Riddim 2023
Burning Spear – No Destroyer
Julian Marley and Antaeus – Colors of Royal

Best Song Written for Visual Media

Nicki Minaj and Ice Spice featuring Aqua – “Barbie World”
Dua Lipa – “Dance the Night”
Ryan Gosling – “I’m Just Ken”
Rihanna – “Lift Me Up”
Billie Eilish – “What Was I Made For?”

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media (Includes Film and Television)

Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt – Barbie
Ludwig Göransson – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
John Williams – The Fabelmans
John Williams – Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny
Ludwig Göransson – Oppenheimer

Best Comedy Album

Trevor Noah – I Wish You Would
Wanda Sykes – I’m an Entertainer
Chris Rock – Selective Outrage
Sarah Silverman – Someone You Love
Dave Chappelle – What’s in a Name?

Best Audio Book, Narration, and Storytelling Recording

Meryl Streep – Big Tree
William Shatner – Boldly Go: Reflections on a Life of Awe and Wonder
Rick Rubin – The Creative Act: A Way of Being
Senator Bernie Sanders – It’s OK To Be Angry About Capitalism
Michelle Obama – The Light We Carry: Overcoming In Uncertain Times

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Daisy Jones and the Six – Aurora
Various Artists – Barbie the Album
Various Artists – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Music From and Inspired By
Various Artists – Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Awesome Mix, Vol. 3
“Weird Al” Yankovic – Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff
Dernst “D’Mile” Emile II
Hit-Boy
Metro Boomin
Daniel Nigro

Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical

Edgar Barrera
Jessie Jo Dillon
Shane McAnally
Theron Thomas
Justin Tranter

Best Music Video

The Beatles – “I’m Only Sleeping”
Tyler Childers – “In Your Love”
Billie Eilish – “What Was I Made For”
Kendrick Lamar – “Count Me Out”
Troye Sivan – “Rush”

Best Music Film

Moonage Daydream
How I’m Feeling Now
Kendrick Lamar: Live From Paris, the Big Steppers Tour
I Am Everything 
(Little Richard)
Dear Mama (Tupac Shakur)

The post Grammys 2024: The Complete Winners List appeared first on tooXclusive.



source https://tooxclusive.com/grammys-2024-the-complete-winners-list/

Post a Comment

0 Comments